Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

BAYARD SCHOOLS

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

High School Honor Roll

First Quarter

2019-2020

 

BHS recognizes three separate honors, so please make sure you scroll to the end!

 

 

Principal's Honor Roll, High Honor Roll and Honor Roll.

 

Principal's Honor Roll

(GPA 95 - 100)

7th Grade

Amy Albro

Emily Bennett

Jenna Flores

Konner Fritzel

Joshua Henkel

Riley Hopkins

Jessica Kappen

Caleb Leonard

Carlie McKibbin

Lila McLaughlin

Taylor Petersen

Kyra Sikes-Robbins

Shayleigh West

Kelton Whitney

 

8th Grade

Zach Araujo

Nate Barker

Trenton Carrizales

Sam Ferrero

Lexi Fiscus

Courtney Fritzel

Ashley Garza

Jade Gier

Danika Hassel

Kolby Houchin

Logan Mascher

Theron Miller

Aleah Nesbitt

Scarlett Norman

Kalvin Perry

Jordyn Reish

 

9th Grade

Matthew Applegate

Zoie Clause

Sharon Garza

Kammie Harimon

Emma Henkel

Kierra Miller

Hunter Miller

Cambree Schmaltz

Arissa Staman

Caleb Wilkins

 

10th Grade

Laura Albro

Tomas Garza

Hunter Geisler

Garret Hopkins

Kolton Kriha

Madison Oliverius

Ben Sauer

Theresa Schiavone

Tayley Streeks

Nevaeh Urdiales

Candace Wolfe

 

11th Grade

Daemon Avilez

Megan Cawley

Lexis Coe

Kodie Harimon

Trevor Reish

TruLee White

 

12th Grade

Dontae Abbott

Leah Albro

Daeton Blanco

Kira Bradford

Isabelle Buck

Katie Colson

Zachary Cords

Kasandra Garza

Traeton Harimon

Lorren Henkel

Riley Liakos

Ryan Liakos

Rianna Patty

Adrianna Salazar

 

High Honor Roll

(GPA 90 - 94.9)

7th Grade

James Cawley

Cassidee Colson

Dallas Eagle Elk

Haley Edmunds

Gabriel Garza

Shandlyn Green

Jaili Jackson

Caden Janikowski

Diamond Marshall

Landon Parrish

Tanner Roland

Kimberly Ruperto-Butanda

Kiana Tavenner

Rhiannon Trussel

 

8th Grade

Brock Burry

Wyatt Cords

Wesley Estes

Cassiana Gutierrez

Dani Harter

Joslyn Hopkins

Isabelle Maag

Amia Moreno

Bradyn Todd-Hopkins

Colby Whitney

 

9th Grade

Vance Berry

Dalaney Eagle Elk

Erika Flores

Taya Kappen

Armani Koltz

Trenton Marquez

Joayra Martinez

Trystan Muhr

Nichelle Patty

Alashia Roth

Peyton Sharp

Roady Wolfe

 

10th Grade

Xzeries Avilez

Jayden Bradford

Leah Coomes

Stephanie Edmunds

Katelynn Fritzel

Christopher Gaul

Tanner Hirsch

Mason Meloney

Rachael Nelson

Denton Premus

Harmony Robinson

Brieanna Romisch

Maliki West

 

11th Grade

Grace Burry

Hallie Cochran

Araceli Domingo Geronimo

Daci Harter

Jack Kildow

Christian Leonard

Tabbitha Muhr

Lorena Reyes

Elizabeth Rotherham

Michael Rotherham

Isaac Salazar

Rylee Sharp

 

12th Grade

Gordon Acosta

Alejandra Garza

Sara Hendrickson

Braden Johnson

Brandon Neiger

Chance Reyes

Jaden Serda

Brooke Teppert

Jessica Whitebear

 

 

Honor Roll

(GPA 85 - 89.9)

7th Grade

Guadalupe Gonzales

Grayson Roth

Trace Shaw

Alexis Tafoya

 

8th Grade

Kyler Barnes

Deneva Cross

Adrian Domingo

Andrew Gaul

Maritza Ozuna

Aspen Pittman

Tayton Shaw

 

9th Grade

Kristina Colson

Jordyn Neiger

Isabel Nelson

Dugan Pafford

 

10th Grade

Brandon Kittelmann

Beau Lake

Polo Ozuna

 

11th Grade

Tucker Batt

Oscar Flores

Gracie Franklin

Laisha Garza

Quintin Hassel

Hunter Kildow

Francheska Mullendore

Austin Skinner

 

12th Grade

Secret Gallegos