Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

BAYARD SCHOOLS

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Second Semester Honor Roll

 

High School Honor Roll

Second Semester

2019-2020

 

BHS recognizes three separate honors, so please make sure you scroll to the end!

 

 

 

Principal’s Honor Roll
2nd Semester

7th Grade
Amy Albro
James Cawley
Jenna Flores
Joshua Henkel
Riley Hopkins
Jessica Kappen
Carlie McKibbin
Lila McLaughlin
Taylor Petersen
Kyra Sikes-Robbins

8th Grade
Zach Araujo
Nate Barker
Trenton Carrizales
Sam Ferrero
Lexi Fiscus
Ashley Garza
Jade Gier
Cassiana Gutierrez
Dani Harter
Danika Hassel
Kolby Houchin
Logan Mascher
Aleah Nesbitt
Kalvin Perry
Jordyn Reish

9th Grade
Matt Applegate
Vance Berry
Sharon Garza
Emma Henkel
Taya Kappen
Trenton Marquez
Kierra Miller
Hunter Miller
Cambree Schmaltz
Arissa Staman
Caleb Wilkins

10th Grade
Laura Albro    
Xzeries Avilez
Hunter Geisler
Kolton Kriha
Madi Oliverius
Ben Sauer
Theresa Schiavone
Tayley Streeks
Candace Wolfe

11th Grade
Grace Burry
Megan Cawley
Hallie Cochran
Lexie Coe

Kodie Harimon
Daci Harter
Christian Leonard
Ella Maser
Trevor Reish
TruLee White

12th Grade
Dontae Abbott
Leah Albro           
Isabelle Buck
Katie Colson
Traeton Harimon
Lorren Henkel
Braden Johnson
Riley Liakos
Ryan Liakos
Jessica Whitebear

 

High Honor Roll
2nd Semester

7th Grade
Emily Bennett
Dallas Eagle Elk
Haley Edmunds
Shandlyn Green
Caleb Leonard
Alexis Tafoya
Shayleigh West
Kelton Whitney

8th Grade
Wyatt Cords
Wesley Estes
Isabelle Maag
Casey Miller
Colby Whitney

9th Grade
Zoie Clause
Kammie Harimon
Roady Wolfe

10 Grade
Stephanie Edmunds
Tomas Garza
Mason Meloney
Rachel Nelson
Denton Premus
Brieanna Romisch
Nevaeh Urdiales

Maliki West

11th Grade
Daemon Avilez
Jack Kildow
Tabbi Muhr
Elizabeth Rotherham
Michael Rotherham

12th Grade
Gordon Acosta
Daeton Blanco
Kira Bradford
Zach Cords
Ale Garza
Kassi Garza
Sara Hendrickson
Brandon Neiger
Rianna Patty
Adrianna Salazar
Brooke Teppert

 

Honor Roll

7th Grade
Jaili Jackson
Diamond Marshall
Kimberly Ruperto-Butanda
Tanner Roland
Kiana Tavenner
Rhiannon Trussel

8th Grade
Kyler Barnes
Brock Burry
Andrew Gaul
Amia Moreno
Scarlett Norman
Rebecca Rotherham
Bradyn Todd-Hopkins

9th Grade
Dalaney Eagle Elk
Trystan Muhr
Peyton Sharp

10th Grade
Chris Gaul

11th Grade
Tucker Batt
Oscar Flores
Gracie Franklin
Laisha Garza

Quintin Hassel
Camellia Huck
Hunter Kildow
Lorena Reyes
Rylee Sharp

12th Grade
Chance Reyes