Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

BAYARD SCHOOLS

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Quarter 2 Honor Roll

High School Honor Roll

Second Quarter

2019-2020

 

BHS recognizes three separate honors, so please make sure you scroll to the end!

 

 

 

Principal's Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

Amy Albro

Emily Bennett

Haley Edmunds

Jenna Flores

Joshua Henkel

Riley Hopkins

Jessica Kappen

Carli McKibbin

Lila McLaughlin

Taylor Petersen

Kyra Sikes-Robbins

Shayleigh West

 

8th Grade

Zach Araujo

Nate Barker

Trenton Carrizales

Sam Ferrero

Lexi Fiscus

Ashley Garza

Jade Gier

Danika Hassel

Kolby Houchin

Logan Mascher

Casey Miller

Aleah Nesbitt

Scarlett Norman

Jordyn Reish


 

9th Grade

Matt Applegate

Zoie Clause

Kammie Harimon

Emma Henkel

Trenton Marquez

Kierra Miller

Hunter Miller

Cambree Schmaltz

Arissa Staman

Caleb Wilkins

 

10th Grade

Laura Albro

Xzeries Avilez

Stephanie Edmunds

Hunter Geisler

Garret Hopkins

Kolton Kriha

Madi Oliverius

Harmony Robinson

Ben Sauer

Tayley Streeks

Nevaeh Urdiales


 

11th Grade

Grace Burry

Megan Cawley

Hallie Cochran

Lexie Coe

Araceli Domingo

Kodie Harimon

Christian Leonard

Ella Maser

Trevor Reish

TruLee White

 

12th Grade

Leah Albro

Isabelle Buck

Katie Colson

Zach Cords

Kassi Garza

Traeton Harimon

Lorren Henkel

Braden Johnson

Riley Liakos

Ryan Liakos

Rianna Patty

Adrianna Salazar

Jessica Whitebear

 

 

 

High Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

James Cawley

Cassidee Colson

Dallas Eagle Elk

Gabe Garza

Shandlyn Green

Caden Janikowski

Caleb Leonard

Diamond Marshall

Landon Parrish

Tanner Roland

Kimberly Ruperto

Kiana Tavenner

Kelton Whitney

 

8th Grade

Brock Burry

Cassiana Gutierrez

Dani Harter

Joslyn Hopkins

Isabelle Maag

Kalvin Perry

Bradyn Todd-Hopkins

 

9th Grade

Vance Berry

Kristy Colson

Dalaney Eagle Elk

Erika Flores

Sharon Garza

Taya Kappen

Joayra Martinez

Trystan Muhr

Nichelle Patty

Peyton Sharp

Roady Wolfe

 

10 Grade

Leah Coomes

Tomas Garza

Mason Meloney

Denton Premus

 

11th Grade

Daemon Avilez

Daci Harter

Cammie Huck

Jack Kildow

Tabbi Muhr

Frankie Mullendore

Lorena Reyes

Elizabeth Rotherham

Mike Rotherham

Isaac Salazar

Rylee Sharp

 

12th Grade

Dontae Abbott

Gordon Acosta

Daeton Blanco

Kira Bradford

Ale Garza

Sara Hendrickson

Brandon Neiger

Chance Reyes

Brooke Teppert

 

 

 

Honor Roll

 

 

7th Grade

Trace Shaw

Alexis Tafoya

Rhiannon Trussel

 

8th Grade

Kyler Barnes

Wyatt Cords

Deneva Cross

Wesley Estes

Andrew Gaul

Amia Moreno

Maritza Ozuna

Aspen Pittman

Tayton Shaw

Colby Whitney


 

9th Grade

Armani Koltz

Jordyn Neiger

Dugan Pafford

Alashia Roth

 

 

10th Grade

Chris Gaul

Brandon Kittelmann

Beau Lake

Rachel Nelson

Brieanna Romisch

Theresa Schiavone

Keigin Shapland

 

11th Grade

Tucker Batt

Oscar Flores

Gracie Franklin

Quintin Hassel

Konner Jones

Hunter Kildow

 

12th Grade

Gage Martin

Amber Roach

Jaden Serda