Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

BAYARD SCHOOLS

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

 FIRST SEMESTER 2019-2020

 

High School Honor Roll

2019-2020

 

BHS recognizes three separate honors, so please make sure you scroll to the end!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Principal’s Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

Amy Albro

Emily Bennett

Jenna Flores

Joshua Henkel

Riley Hopkins

Jessica Kappen

Carlie McKibbin

Lila McLaughlin

Taylor Petersen

Kyra Sikes-Robbins

Shayleigh West

 

8th Grade

Zach Araujo

Nate Barker

Trenton Carrizales

Sam Ferrero

Lexi Fiscus

Ashley Garza

Jade Gier

Danika Hassel

Kolby Houchin

Logan Mascher

Casey Miller

Aleah Nesbitt

Scarlett Norman

Kalvin Perry

Jordyn Reish

 

9th Grade

Matthew Applegate

Zoie Clause

Sharon Garza

Kammie Harimon

Emma Henkel

Trenton Marquez

Hunter Miller

Kierra Miller

Cambree Schmaltz

Arissa Staman

Caleb Wilkins

 

10th Grade

Laura Albro

Xzeries Avilez

Hunter Geisler

Garret Hopkins

Kolton Kriha

Madi Oliverius

Harmony Robinson

Ben Sauer

Tayley Streeks

Nevaeh Urdiales

Candace Wolfe

 

11th Grade

Grace Burry

Megan Cawley

Hallie Cochran

Lexis Coe

Kodie Harimon

Trevor Reish

TruLee White


 

12th Grade

Dontae Abbott

Leah Albro

Kira Bradford

Isabelle Buck

Katie Colson

Zachary Cords

Kassi Garza

Traeton Harimon

Lorren Henkel

Braden Johnson

Riley Liakos

Ryan Liakos

Rianna Patty

Adrianna Salazar

Jessica Whitebear

 

 

 

High Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

James Cawley

Cassidee Colson

Dallas Eagle Elk

Haley Edmunds

Gabe Garza

Shandlyn Green

Caden Janikowski

Caleb Leonard

Diamond Marshall

Landon Parrish

Tanner Roland

Kimberly Ruperto

Kiana Tavenner

Kelton Whitney

 

8th Grade

Brock Burry

Wesley Estes

Andrew Gaul

Cassiana Gutierrez

Dani Harter

Joslyn Hopkins

Isabelle Maag

Bradyn Todd-Hopkins

Colby Whitney

 

9th Grade

Vance Berry

Dalaney Eagle Elk

Erika Flores

Taya Kappen

Armani Koltz

Joayra Martinez

Trystan Muhr

Nichelle Patty

Alashia Roth

Peyton Sharp

Roady Wolfe

 

10th Grade

Leah Coomes

Stephanie Edmunds

Tomas Garza

Chris Gaul

Mason Meloney

Denton Premus

Theresa Schiavone

 

11th Grade

Daemon Avilez

Araceli Domingo

Daci Harter

Cammie Huck

Jack Kildow

Christian Leonard

Tabbi Muhr

Frankie Mullendore

Lorena Reyes

Elizabeth Rotherham

Michael Rotherham

Isaac Salazar

Rylee Sharp

 

12th Grade

Gordon Acosta

Daeton Blanco

Ale Garza

Sara Hendrickson

Brandon Neiger

Chance Reyes

Brooke Teppert

 

Honor Roll

 

7th Grade

Jaili Jackson

Trace Shaw

Alexis Tafoya

Rhiannon Trussel

 

8th Grade

Kyler Barnes

Wyatt Cords

Deneva Cross

Amia Moreno

Maritza Ozuna

Aspen Pittman

Tayton Shaw

 

9th Grade

Krisina Colson

Dugan Pafford

 

10th Grade

Jayden Bradford

Tanner Hirsch

Brandon Kittelmann

Beau Lake

Rachel Nelson

Brieanna Romisch

Keigin Shapland

 

11th Grade

Tucker Batt

Oscar Flores

Gracie Franklin

Quintin Hassel

Konner Jones

Hunter Kildow

Austin Skinner

 

12th Grade

Amber Roach

Jaden Serda